Market report, updated
Search in the school district of Northeastern York
What sellers asked vs. what homes actually sold for, by closing month.
Closed sales, last 12 months.
Peak: 44 sales in Jul. Last month: 28.
All homes in this report, by status.
Months it would take to sell every active home at the pace of the last 6 months.
Homes are selling quickly, which favors sellers in this market.
Choose a status to see its numbers, charts and listings.
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
5 homes didn’t report living area and aren’t shown.
Number of homes by days on market.
Not enough data to chart this.
Number of homes by bedroom count.
6 homes didn’t report bedrooms and aren’t shown.
Top 7 homes in this status.
Every home in this list is on the map. Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | List price | $ / ft² | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1885 Greenbriar RdYork, PA 17404 | 5 | 5 | 4,369 | $1,800,000 | $411 | — |
| 1885 Greenbriar RdYork, PA 17404 | 5 | 5 | 4,369 | $1,800,000 | $411 | — |
| 113 Washington XingYork, PA 17404 | 5 | 3 | 3,020 | $611,900 | $202 | — |
| 1329 York Haven RdYork Haven, PA 17370 | 5 | 5 | 2,774 | $589,900 | $212 | — |
| 116 Washington XingYork, PA 17404 | 4 | 3 | 2,788 | $579,900 | $207 | — |
| 109 Washington XingYork, PA 17404 | 4 | 3 | 2,491 | $556,600 | $223 | — |
| 216 Hollyhock DrManchester, PA 17345 | 4 | 3 | 2,628 | $499,900 | $190 | — |
| York Haven RdYork Haven, PA 17370 | 4 | 3 | 2,388 | $489,900 | $205 | — |
| 421 Center StMount Wolf, PA 17347 | — | — | — | $475,000 | — | — |
| 75 S Poplar StManchester, PA 17345 | 3 | 3 | 1,808 | $470,000 | $259 | — |
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
2 homes didn’t report living area and aren’t shown.
1 home is larger or pricier than this chart’s scale and isn’t shown.
Number of homes by days on market.
Not enough data to chart this.
Number of homes by bedroom count.
2 homes didn’t report bedrooms and aren’t shown.
Top 7 homes in this status.
Every home in this list is on the map. Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | List price | $ / ft² | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55 Green Springs RdYork, PA 17404 | 4 | 3 | 6,958 | $949,900 | $136 | — |
| 60 Glen DrManchester, PA 17345 | — | — | — | $725,000 | — | — |
| 2 N Landvale StYork Haven, PA 17370 | 3 | 3 | 3,120 | $524,500 | $168 | — |
| 118 Edie, Unit 55Stewartstown, PA 17363 | 3 | 2 | 1,976 | $517,087 | $261 | — |
| 40 Butter RdYork, PA 17404 | 4 | 3 | 2,480 | $490,000 | $197 | — |
| 60 Steeple Chase DrYork Haven, PA 17370 | 4 | 4 | 4,350 | $467,250 | $107 | — |
| 250 Callie DrYork, PA 17404 | 4 | 4 | 3,377 | $449,900 | $133 | — |
| 115 Bella DrYork, PA 17404 | 4 | 3 | 2,351 | $441,990 | $188 | — |
| 100 Amber LnYork, PA 17404 | 4 | 3 | 2,600 | $427,990 | $164 | — |
| 280 Grantway DrYork, PA 17404 | 4 | 3 | 2,351 | $424,990 | $180 | — |
Charts and listings below cover the 250 highest-priced of 369 homes.
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
2 homes didn’t report living area and aren’t shown.
Number of homes by days on market.
Not enough data to chart this.
Number of homes by bedroom count.
5 homes didn’t report bedrooms and aren’t shown.
Top 7 homes in this status.
How close homes sold to their asking price.
Every home in this list is on the map. Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | Sold price | Sold / list | $ / ft² | Days to sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 S Landvale StYork Haven, PA 17370 | — | — | — | $975,000 | 81.6% | — | — |
| 124, 126,128 and Rear FallsviewYork Haven, PA 17370 | — | — | — | $900,000 | 87.8% | — | — |
| 160 Vida LnDover, PA 17315 | 6 | 4 | 5,318 | $880,000 | 100.0% | $165 | — |
| 117 S 8th StMount Wolf, PA 17347 | 5 | 4 | 4,820 | $840,000 | 96.0% | $174 | — |
| 5995 Bull RdDover, PA 17315 | 5 | 4 | 3,910 | $725,000 | 100.0% | $185 | — |
| 879 Graffius RdYork, PA 17404 | 4 | 4 | 4,000 | $675,000 | 98.6% | $168 | — |
| 70 Kirmis CtDover, PA 17315 | 4 | 4 | 4,843 | $674,900 | 100.0% | $139 | — |
| 90 Buck RdDover, PA 17315 | 5 | 4 | 3,756 | $670,000 | 100.0% | $178 | — |
| 1335 York Haven RdYork Haven, PA 17370 | 4 | 4 | 3,200 | $649,900 | 100.0% | $203 | — |
| 525 Andersontown RdDover, PA 17315 | 3 | 2 | 2,640 | $615,000 | 97.6% | $232 | — |
These numbers move every month. For what they mean for your home, or for a home you have your eye on, get in touch.